MLS Soccer Predictions


The Predictor was designed to use computer estimates from the Inference Index to predict future MLS soccer games. The Predictor does NOT account for injuries, or any other factors that may cause the outcome to be swayed in one direction or another. See my disclaimer page for more on the benefits/downfalls about these predictions: Predictions Disclaimer

Also note, that the Predictor should be used for entertainment purposes only. However, if you do wish to gamble (at your own risk), then I highly suggest reading my blog post: The Top 5 Online Sportsbooks.

For our weekly rankings update, go to: MLS Ratings
And for all the up-to-date money line and over/under odds on the matches, go to: MLS Odds/Lines

All upcoming MLS soccer money line predictions are listed below along with the Index’s picks for the odds to win each of the MLS games straight-up (SU).

MLS Soccer Game Predictions

MLS Game Predictions – Week 13

Date Away Home Teams Lines – Updated 5/24 @ 9:43 am Odds to Win Score Prediction Total Goals
5/25 FC Dallas Chicago Fire Chicago Fire
+106
+105
+109
41.5% 1.24 2.26
FC Dallas
+245
+260
+276
28.6% 1.01
Draw
+225
+240
+257
29.8%
5/26 Columbus Crew Toronto FC Toronto FC
-127
-130
-120
66.9% 2.13 2.90
Columbus Crew
+300
+305
+326
10.2% 0.77
Draw
+265
+300
+313
22.7%
5/27 Portland Timbers Seattle Sounders Seattle Sounders
-122
-120
-120
58.0% 1.76 2.62
Portland Timbers
+310
+335
+347
15.4% 0.86
Draw
+245
+260
+283
26.4%
5/27 DC United Vancouver Whitecaps Vancouver Whitecaps
-132
-140
-134
58.8% 1.60 2.38
DC United
+330
+400
+418
14.9% 0.78
Draw
+255
+260
+279
26.1%
5/27 New England Revolution New York Red Bulls New York Red Bulls
-127
-125
-124
59.3% 1.85 2.72
New England Revolution
+310
+335
+354
14.6% 0.86
Draw
+260
+270
+292
26.0%
5/27 Sporting Kansas City Colorado Rapids Colorado Rapids
+165
+160
+167
39.8% 1.03 1.94
Sporting Kansas City
+170
+175
+188
30.2% 0.90
Draw
+200
+215
+224
29.9%
5/27 Orlando City Minnesota Minnesota
+129
+130
+133
39.7% 1.60 2.98
Orlando City
+199
+205
+205
30.3% 1.37
Draw
+225
+250
+266
29.9%
5/27 Philadelphia Union Real Salt Lake Real Salt Lake
+120
+120
+125
40.3% 1.22 2.25
Philadelphia Union
+220
+220
+228
29.7% 1.03
Draw
+220
+240
+256
29.8%
5/27 Los Angeles Galaxy San Jose Earthquakes San Jose Earthquakes
-101
+100
+100
51.5% 1.41 2.27
Los Angeles Galaxy
+250
+270
+334
20.1% 0.85
Draw
+235
+245
+235
28.3%
5/28 New York City Atlanta United Atlanta United
No Odds
+105
No Odds
48.7% 1.86 3.05
New York City
No Odds
+245
No Odds
22.3% 1.18
Draw
No Odds
+255
No Odds
28.9%
5/28 Houston Dynamo FC Dallas FC Dallas
No Odds
-175
No Odds
69.5% 1.99 2.67
Houston Dynamo
No Odds
+475
No Odds
8.98% 0.67
Draw
No Odds
+310
No Odds
21.4%


Bet Soccer at Bovada – Our top-rated Sportsbook: Join Bovada
See our detailed review of Bovada here: Bovada Sportsbook Review

MLS Game Predictions – Week 14

Date Away Home Teams Projected ML Odds to Win Score Proj Total Goals
5/27 Portland Timbers Seattle Sounders Seattle Sounders -139 58.0% 1.76 2.62
Portland Timbers +546 15.4% 0.86
Draw +278 26.4%
5/27 DC United Vancouver Whitecaps Vancouver Whitecaps -144 58.8% 1.60 2.38
DC United +569 14.9% 0.78
Draw +283 26.1%
5/27 New England Revolution New York Red Bulls New York Red Bulls -146 59.3% 1.85 2.72
New England Revolution +582 14.6% 0.86
Draw +285 26.0%
5/27 Sporting Kansas City Colorado Rapids Colorado Rapids +151 39.8% 1.03 1.94
Sporting Kansas City +232 30.2% 0.90
Draw +235 29.9%
5/27 Orlando City Minnesota Minnesota +152 39.7% 1.60 2.98
Orlando City +230 30.3% 1.37
Draw +235 29.9%
5/27 Philadelphia Union Real Salt Lake Real Salt Lake +148 40.3% 1.22 2.25
Philadelphia Union +237 29.7% 1.03
Draw +235 29.8%
5/27 Los Angeles Galaxy San Jose Earthquakes San Jose Earthquakes -107 51.5% 1.41 2.27
Los Angeles Galaxy +398 20.1% 0.85
Draw +253 28.3%
5/28 New York City Atlanta United Atlanta United +106 48.7% 1.86 3.05
New York City +348 22.3% 1.18
Draw +246 28.9%
5/28 Houston Dynamo FC Dallas FC Dallas -229 69.5% 1.99 2.67
Houston Dynamo +1014 8.98% 0.67
Draw +367 21.4%
5/31 Seattle Sounders Columbus Crew Columbus Crew -109 52.0% 1.63 2.58
Seattle Sounders +408 19.6% 0.95
Draw +255 28.2%
5/31 New England Revolution New York City New York City -131 56.5% 1.88 2.83
New England Revolution +507 16.4% 0.94
Draw +272 26.9%
5/31 DC United Orlando City Orlando City -138 57.8% 1.77 2.64
DC United +541 15.6% 0.87
Draw +278 26.5%
5/31 Real Salt Lake Houston Dynamo Houston Dynamo -182 64.4% 1.82 2.56
Real Salt Lake +761 11.6% 0.73
Draw +319 23.9%


Bet at 5dimes

Bet Soccer at 5Dimes- Our #2 rated Sportsbook: Join 5Dimes
See our detailed review of 5Dimes here: 5Dimes Sportsbook Review

MLS Season Projections

These season projections take into account all of the current results of games and the expected results of future games.

MLS Eastern Conference Projection
TeamWinsLossesTiesPoints
Toronto FC18.15.610.364.5
Chicago Fire14.710.39.053.0
Orlando City12.513.48.145.7
New York City14.711.38.052.0
New York Red Bulls13.812.67.649.1
Columbus Crew14.212.96.949.5
New England Revolution11.812.110.045.5
Atlanta United12.712.09.347.4
DC United9.116.88.035.4
Philadelphia Union11.312.710.043.8
Montreal Impact10.713.110.142.4
MLS Western Conference Projection
TeamWinsLossesTiesPoints
Los Angeles Galaxy12.513.48.245.5
Sporting Kansas City15.19.29.754.9
Seattle Sounders12.811.39.948.4
Portland Timbers13.611.59.049.6
Houston Dynamo13.613.56.947.7
San Jose Earthquakes12.711.79.747.7
Vancouver Whitecaps12.913.97.245.9
FC Dallas17.16.710.261.4
Colorado Rapids8.718.27.133.1
Real Salt Lake8.717.77.633.6
Minnesota7.718.77.630.7


Bet Soccer at BetOnline- Our #3 rated Sportsbook: Join BetOnline
See our detailed review of BetOnline here: BetOnline Sportsbook Review

Share Button