Racing Sant at Getafe

Updated

Racing Sant

20.4%27.7%51.9%
Racing Sant WinDrawGetafe Win
0.75Projected Goals 1.38
0Final Score 1

Getafe

Last Games

Racing Sant
Money Line
T 2-2 vs Villarreal+280
Getafe
Money Line
L 0-3 at Alaves+273
W 0-1 vs Osasuna+200
L 0-1 at Elche+270
W 1-3 vs Mallorca+130
T 0-0 at Oviedo+186

Money Line Analysis

Implied Margin

Using the best lines from multiple sportsbooks, this would be the % take from the consensus sportsbook if bets were even on each side.

More on Implied Margin
:
-0.5%

Implied Margin

Using the best lines from multiple sportsbooks, this would be the % take from the consensus sportsbook if bets were even on each side.

More on Implied Margin
:
5.0%
 Open Line3etBovadaBetOnlineYouWagerSportsBettingBest Line

No-Vig Odds

Using a market maker sportsbook, this is what the line would be if there was no vigorish (sportsbook fee) in the price.

More on No-Vig Odds
Racing Sant+405+235+245+252+309+252+309+264.3
Getafe-110+129+130+133+114+133+133+141.1
Draw+200+200+205+211+196+211+211+221.8
 Open LineSouth PointCircaWynnStationsWestgateBest Line

No-Vig Odds

Using a market maker sportsbook, this is what the line would be if there was no vigorish (sportsbook fee) in the price.

More on No-Vig Odds
Racing Sant+350-+272+270+270-+272+264.3
Getafe-120-+123+120+110-+123+141.1
Draw+205-+198+190+190-+198+221.8

Overall

Bet Value Inactive
Racing Sant: 50.0%
Bet Value Inactive
Getafe: 0.0%

Base Rating

Our analytical projection of the match in relation to the implied probability to win from the sportsbooks.

More on Base Rating

Racing Sant: 0.0%
Getafe: 30.0%

Bet Trends

Doing an analysis on the betting data, we project which team has which team has an edge.

More on Bet Trends

Sharp Line

Our proprietary formula predicting which direction the line will move.

More on Sharp Line

Racing Sant: 60.0%
Getafe: 0.0%

Latest ML

Steam Move

A quick and uniform line move across every sportsbook. Usually caused by an injury or deep-pocketed sharp bettor.

More on Steam Move

Racing Sant ML moved from +280 to +252
Getafe ML moved from +131 to +124

Overall

Bet Value Inactive
Racing Sant: 10.0%
Bet Value Inactive
Getafe: 0.0%

Base Rating

Our analytical projection of the match in relation to the implied probability to win from the sportsbooks.

More on Base Rating

Racing Sant: 0.0%
Getafe: 30.0%

Bet Trends

Doing an analysis on the betting data, we project which team has which team has an edge.

More on Bet Trends

Sharp Line

Our proprietary formula predicting which direction the line will move.

More on Sharp Line

Racing Sant: 20.0%
Getafe: 0.0%

Latest ML

Steam Move

A quick and uniform line move across every sportsbook. Usually caused by an injury or deep-pocketed sharp bettor.

More on Steam Move

Racing Sant ML moved from +280 to +270
No Steam Moves On Getafe ML

Over/Under Analysis

Implied Margin

Using the best lines from multiple sportsbooks, this would be the % take from the consensus sportsbook if bets were even on each side.

More on Implied Margin
:
-11.7%

Implied Margin

Using the best lines from multiple sportsbooks, this would be the % take from the consensus sportsbook if bets were even on each side.

More on Implied Margin
:
1.0%
 Open Line3etBovadaBetOnlineYouWagerSportsBettingBest Line

No-Vig Odds

Using a market maker sportsbook, this is what the line would be if there was no vigorish (sportsbook fee) in the price.

More on No-Vig Odds
Overo1¾-108o2¼-105o2¼-105o2-148o2+109o2-148o2+109o2-136
Underu1¾-112u2¼-105u2¼-115u2+128u2-130u2+128u2¼-105u2+136
 Open LineSouth PointCircaWynnStationsWestgateBest Line

No-Vig Odds

Using a market maker sportsbook, this is what the line would be if there was no vigorish (sportsbook fee) in the price.

More on No-Vig Odds
Overo2+110o2-130o2-145o2-140o2-140-o2-130o2-136
Underu2-140u2+110u2+125u2+120u2+110-u2+125u2+136

Overall

Bet Value Inactive
Over: 60.0%
Bet Value Inactive
Under: 0.0%

Base Rating

Our analytical projection of the match in relation to the implied probability to win from the sportsbooks.

More on Base Rating

Over: 0.0%
Under: 0.0%

Bet Trends

Doing an analysis on the betting data, we project which team has which team has an edge.

More on Bet Trends

Sharp Line

Our proprietary formula predicting which direction the line will move.

More on Sharp Line

Over: 50.0%
Under: 0.0%

Latest O/U

Steam Move

A quick and uniform line move across every sportsbook. Usually caused by an injury or deep-pocketed sharp bettor.

More on Steam Move

No Steam Moves On Over
No Steam Moves On Under

Overall

Bet Value Inactive
Over: 20.0%
Bet Value Inactive
Under: 0.0%

Base Rating

Our analytical projection of the match in relation to the implied probability to win from the sportsbooks.

More on Base Rating

Over: 0.0%
Under: 0.0%

Bet Trends

Doing an analysis on the betting data, we project which team has which team has an edge.

More on Bet Trends

Sharp Line

Our proprietary formula predicting which direction the line will move.

More on Sharp Line

Over: 10.0%
Under: 0.0%

Latest O/U

Steam Move

A quick and uniform line move across every sportsbook. Usually caused by an injury or deep-pocketed sharp bettor.

More on Steam Move

The Over moved from o2+110 to o2-120
The Under moved from u2½+115 to u2-135

Goal Props

Both Teams to Score
Yes39.6%
 
No60.4%

Total Goals

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Exact Goals Scored - Overall
Exactly 011.83%
Exactly 226.95%
Exactly 410.23%
Exactly 61.55%
Exactly 80.13%
 
Exactly 125.25%
Exactly 319.18%
Exactly 54.37%
Exactly 70.47%
Exact Goals Scored - Racing Sant
Exactly 047.10%
Exactly 135.46%
Exactly 213.35%
Exactly 33.35%
Exactly 40.63%
Exact Goals Scored - Getafe
Exactly 025.12%
Exactly 134.70%
Exactly 223.97%
Exactly 311.04%
Exactly 43.81%
Exactly 51.05%
Exactly 60.24%
Exact Goals Scored - First Half
Exactly 037.22%
Exactly 218.18%
Exactly 41.48%
 
Exactly 136.79%
Exactly 35.99%
Exactly 50.29%
Exact Goals Scored - First Half - Racing Sant
Exactly 070.57%
Exactly 124.60%
Exactly 24.29%
Exactly 30.50%
Exact Goals Scored - First Half - Getafe
Exactly 052.74%
Exactly 133.74%
Exactly 210.79%
Exactly 32.30%
Exactly 40.37%

Alternate Props

Spread

Racing Sant
Wins by 2+ goals5.88%
Wins by 3+ goals1.22%
Wins by 4+ goals0.16%
Getafe
Wins by 2+ goals25.35%
Wins by 3+ goals9.60%
Wins by 4+ goals2.90%
Wins by 5+ goals0.70%
Wins by 6+ goals0.11%

Exact Winning Margin

Racing Sant
Getafe
4
3
2
1
D
1
2
3
4
5
6
Racing Sant
Wins by 1 goal14.41%
Wins by 2 goals4.67%
Wins by 3 goals1.06%
Wins by 4 goals0.16%
Getafe
Wins by 1 goal26.45%
Wins by 2 goals15.75%
Wins by 3 goals6.70%
Wins by 4 goals2.20%
Wins by 5 goals0.58%
Wins by 6 goals0.11%

Total Goals Over/Under

OverUnder
0.588.17%11.83%
1.562.92%37.08%
2.535.97%64.03%
3.516.79%83.21%
4.56.56%93.44%
5.52.19%97.81%

Total Goals Racing Sant Over/Under

OverUnder
0.552.90%47.10%
1.517.44%82.56%
2.54.09%95.91%

Total Goals Getafe Over/Under

OverUnder
0.574.88%25.12%
1.540.18%59.82%
2.516.21%83.79%
3.55.17%94.83%
4.51.35%98.65%

Total Goals - First Half Over/Under

OverUnder
0.562.78%37.22%
1.525.99%74.01%
2.57.82%92.18%
3.51.83%98.17%

Score Props

Correct Score

Racing Sant
Getafe
Score012345
0
11.83%
16.35%
11.29%
5.20%
1.80%
0.50%
1
8.91%
12.31%
8.50%
3.92%
1.35%
0.37%
2
3.35%
4.63%
3.20%
1.47%
0.51%
0.14%
3
0.84%
1.16%
0.80%
0.37%
0.13%
0.04%
4
0.16%
0.22%
0.15%
0.07%
0.02%
0.01%
Racing Sant
1-08.91%
2-03.35%
2-14.63%
3-00.84%
3-11.16%
3-20.80%
4-00.16%
4-10.22%
4-20.15%
Draw
0-011.83%
1-112.31%
2-23.20%
3-30.37%
Getafe
0-116.35%
0-211.29%
1-28.50%
0-35.20%
1-33.92%
2-31.47%
0-41.80%
1-41.35%
2-40.51%
3-40.13%
0-50.50%
1-50.37%
2-50.14%

Correct Score - First Half

Racing Sant
Getafe
Score01234
0
37.22%
23.81%
7.62%
1.62%
0.26%
1
12.97%
8.30%
2.65%
0.57%
0.09%
2
2.26%
1.45%
0.46%
0.10%
0.02%
3
0.26%
0.17%
0.05%
0.01%
0.00%
Racing Sant
1-012.97%
2-02.26%
2-11.45%
3-00.26%
3-10.17%
Draw
0-037.22%
1-18.30%
2-20.46%
Getafe
0-123.81%
0-27.62%
1-22.65%
0-31.62%
1-30.57%
0-40.26%