Villarreal at Racing Sant

Updated

Villarreal

63.3%22.5%14.2%
Villarreal WinDrawWin
1.78Projected Goals 0.71
2Final Score 2

Racing Sant

Last Games

Villarreal
Money Line
W 1-5 vs Atletico Madrid+152
L 0-2 at Rayo Vallecano+265
L 3-2 vs Sevilla+115
T 1-1 at Mallorca+195
W 1-5 vs Levante-145
Racing Sant
Money Line

Money Line Analysis

Implied Margin

Using the best lines from multiple sportsbooks, this would be the % take from the consensus sportsbook if bets were even on each side.

More on Implied Margin
:
2.4%

Implied Margin

Using the best lines from multiple sportsbooks, this would be the % take from the consensus sportsbook if bets were even on each side.

More on Implied Margin
:
4.5%
 Open Line3etBovadaBetOnlineYouWagerSportsBettingBest Line

No-Vig Odds

Using a market maker sportsbook, this is what the line would be if there was no vigorish (sportsbook fee) in the price.

More on No-Vig Odds
Villarreal+123-109-107-110-106-110-106-102.6
Racing Sant+200+275+280+299+279+299+299+312.6
Draw+265+265+265+285+269+285+285+298.2
 Open LineSouth PointCircaWynnStationsWestgateBest Line

No-Vig Odds

Using a market maker sportsbook, this is what the line would be if there was no vigorish (sportsbook fee) in the price.

More on No-Vig Odds
Villarreal+123--107-110-110--107-102.6
Racing Sant+213-+275+280+250-+280+312.6
Draw+245-+271+275+255-+275+298.2

Overall

Bet Value Inactive
Villarreal: 50.0%
Bet Value Inactive
Racing Sant: 0.0%

Base Rating

Our analytical projection of the match in relation to the implied probability to win from the sportsbooks.

More on Base Rating

Villarreal: 40.0%
Racing Sant: 0.0%

Bet Trends

Doing an analysis on the betting data, we project which team has which team has an edge.

More on Bet Trends

Sharp Line

Our proprietary formula predicting which direction the line will move.

More on Sharp Line

Villarreal: 0.0%
Racing Sant: 10.0%

Latest ML

Steam Move

A quick and uniform line move across every sportsbook. Usually caused by an injury or deep-pocketed sharp bettor.

More on Steam Move

Villarreal ML moved from -101 to -108
Racing Sant ML moved from +275 to +265

Overall

Bet Value Inactive
Villarreal: 50.0%
Bet Value Inactive
Racing Sant: 0.0%

Base Rating

Our analytical projection of the match in relation to the implied probability to win from the sportsbooks.

More on Base Rating

Villarreal: 40.0%
Racing Sant: 0.0%

Bet Trends

Doing an analysis on the betting data, we project which team has which team has an edge.

More on Bet Trends

Sharp Line

Our proprietary formula predicting which direction the line will move.

More on Sharp Line

Villarreal: 0.0%
Racing Sant: 0.0%

Latest ML

Steam Move

A quick and uniform line move across every sportsbook. Usually caused by an injury or deep-pocketed sharp bettor.

More on Steam Move

Villarreal ML moved from +100 to -110
Racing Sant ML moved from +260 to +230

Over/Under Analysis

Implied Margin

Using the best lines from multiple sportsbooks, this would be the % take from the consensus sportsbook if bets were even on each side.

More on Implied Margin
:
2.6%

Implied Margin

Using the best lines from multiple sportsbooks, this would be the % take from the consensus sportsbook if bets were even on each side.

More on Implied Margin
:
4.2%
 Open Line3etBovadaBetOnlineYouWagerSportsBettingBest Line

No-Vig Odds

Using a market maker sportsbook, this is what the line would be if there was no vigorish (sportsbook fee) in the price.

More on No-Vig Odds
Overo2½-105o3-118o3-120o3-117o3-120o3-117o3-117o3-106
Underu2½-115u3+105u3+100u3-103u3+100u3-103u3+105u3+106
 Open LineSouth PointCircaWynnStationsWestgateBest Line

No-Vig Odds

Using a market maker sportsbook, this is what the line would be if there was no vigorish (sportsbook fee) in the price.

More on No-Vig Odds
Overo2½-123o3-125o3-125o3-125o3-130-o3-125o3-106
Underu2½+103u3+105u3+105u3+105u3+100-u3+105u3+106

Overall

Bet Value Inactive
Over: 0.0%
Bet Value Inactive
Under: 0.0%

Base Rating

Our analytical projection of the match in relation to the implied probability to win from the sportsbooks.

More on Base Rating

Over: 0.0%
Under: 20.0%

Bet Trends

Doing an analysis on the betting data, we project which team has which team has an edge.

More on Bet Trends

Sharp Line

Our proprietary formula predicting which direction the line will move.

More on Sharp Line

Over: 0.0%
Under: 0.0%

Latest O/U

Steam Move

A quick and uniform line move across every sportsbook. Usually caused by an injury or deep-pocketed sharp bettor.

More on Steam Move

The Over moved from o3+103 to o3-120
The Under moved from u3+100 to u3-123

Overall

Bet Value Inactive
Over: 0.0%
Bet Value Inactive
Under: 0.0%

Base Rating

Our analytical projection of the match in relation to the implied probability to win from the sportsbooks.

More on Base Rating

Over: 0.0%
Under: 20.0%

Bet Trends

Doing an analysis on the betting data, we project which team has which team has an edge.

More on Bet Trends

Sharp Line

Our proprietary formula predicting which direction the line will move.

More on Sharp Line

Over: 0.0%
Under: 0.0%

Latest O/U

Steam Move

A quick and uniform line move across every sportsbook. Usually caused by an injury or deep-pocketed sharp bettor.

More on Steam Move

The Over moved from o2½-145 to o3-130
No Steam Moves On Under

Goal Props

Both Teams to Score
Yes42.2%
 
No57.8%

Total Goals

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Exact Goals Scored - Overall
Exactly 08.25%
Exactly 225.68%
Exactly 413.32%
Exactly 62.76%
Exactly 80.31%
 
Exactly 120.59%
Exactly 321.35%
Exactly 56.64%
Exactly 70.98%
Exact Goals Scored - Villarreal
Exactly 016.71%
Exactly 129.89%
Exactly 226.75%
Exactly 315.95%
Exactly 47.14%
Exactly 52.55%
Exactly 60.76%
Exactly 70.19%
Exact Goals Scored - Racing Sant
Exactly 049.39%
Exactly 134.84%
Exactly 212.29%
Exactly 32.89%
Exactly 40.51%
Exact Goals Scored - First Half
Exactly 031.50%
Exactly 221.02%
Exactly 42.34%
Exactly 60.10%
 
Exactly 136.39%
Exactly 38.09%
Exactly 50.54%
Exact Goals Scored - First Half - Villarreal
Exactly 043.67%
Exactly 136.18%
Exactly 214.99%
Exactly 34.14%
Exactly 40.86%
Exactly 50.14%
Exact Goals Scored - First Half - Racing Sant
Exactly 072.14%
Exactly 123.56%
Exactly 23.85%
Exactly 30.42%

Alternate Props

Spread

Villarreal
Wins by 2+ goals37.03%
Wins by 3+ goals17.31%
Wins by 4+ goals6.60%
Wins by 5+ goals2.09%
Racing Sant
Wins by 2+ goals3.77%
Wins by 3+ goals0.72%

Exact Winning Margin

Villarreal
Racing Sant
5
4
3
2
1
D
1
2
3
Villarreal
Wins by 1 goal26.26%
Wins by 2 goals19.72%
Wins by 3 goals10.70%
Wins by 4 goals4.51%
Wins by 5 goals1.55%
Racing Sant
Wins by 1 goal10.35%
Wins by 2 goals3.05%
Wins by 3 goals0.63%

Total Goals Over/Under

OverUnder
0.591.75%8.25%
1.571.16%28.84%
2.545.48%54.52%
3.524.13%75.87%
4.510.81%89.19%
5.54.17%95.83%
6.51.40%98.60%

Total Goals Villarreal Over/Under

OverUnder
0.583.29%16.71%
1.553.40%46.60%
2.526.65%73.35%
3.510.70%89.30%
4.53.56%96.44%
5.51.01%98.99%

Total Goals Racing Sant Over/Under

OverUnder
0.550.61%49.39%
1.515.77%84.23%
2.53.48%96.52%

Total Goals - First Half Over/Under

OverUnder
0.568.50%31.50%
1.532.11%67.89%
2.511.09%88.91%
3.53.00%97.00%

Score Props

Correct Score

Villarreal
Racing Sant
Score0123
0
8.25%
5.82%
2.05%
0.48%
1
14.77%
10.42%
3.67%
0.86%
2
13.21%
9.32%
3.29%
0.77%
3
7.88%
5.56%
1.96%
0.46%
4
3.52%
2.49%
0.88%
0.21%
5
1.26%
0.89%
0.31%
0.07%
Villarreal
1-014.77%
2-013.21%
2-19.32%
3-07.88%
3-15.56%
3-21.96%
4-03.52%
4-12.49%
4-20.88%
4-30.21%
5-01.26%
5-10.89%
5-20.31%
Draw
0-08.25%
1-110.42%
2-23.29%
3-30.46%
Racing Sant
0-15.82%
0-22.05%
1-23.67%
0-30.48%
1-30.86%
2-30.77%

Correct Score - First Half

Villarreal
Racing Sant
Score0123
0
31.50%
10.29%
1.68%
0.18%
1
26.10%
8.52%
1.39%
0.15%
2
10.81%
3.53%
0.58%
0.06%
3
2.99%
0.98%
0.16%
0.02%
4
0.62%
0.20%
0.03%
0.00%
5
0.10%
0.03%
0.01%
0.00%
Villarreal
1-026.10%
2-010.81%
2-13.53%
3-02.99%
3-10.98%
3-20.16%
4-00.62%
4-10.20%
5-00.10%
Draw
0-031.50%
1-18.52%
2-20.58%
Racing Sant
0-110.29%
0-21.68%
1-21.39%
0-30.18%
1-30.15%